Tuesday 25 February 2020
Log in

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me

Brighton Excelsior Cycling Club 

An absolutely tremendous turn out from our friends at Mitre made for a great evening but John, Brian and Jez held on to take team honours in the interclub event.

Full Results

Name

Club

Time

John Tindell Brighton Excelsior 21.02
Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes 21.31
Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers 21.36
Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre 21.53
Jez Parsons Brighton Excelsior 22.26
Colin Barton Worthing Excelsior 22.27
Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior 22.35
Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre 22.48
Stewart Gregory Nomads 23.21
Tim Holmes Brighton Excelsior 23.52
John Ferguson Brighton Mitre 23.53
Guy Walker Brighton Mitre 24.14
Michael Thyer Nomads 24.20
Simon McLeod Brighton Mitre 24.24
Tomas Navickas Brighton Mitre 24.31
Adrian Bennett Nomads 24.32
Jeremy Whittaker Brighton Mitre 24.33
Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee 25.08
Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre 25.08
Mark Pratt Brighton Excelsior 25.47
Claire Johnson Brighton Mitre 25.52
Paul Henratty Lewes Wanderers 26.49
Anouska Greenaway Brighton Mitre 26.52
Jonathan Morecambe Brighton Mitre 27.07
Louis Boulton VC Jubilee 27.24
Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre 27.35
Jack Smith Brighton Mitre 27.51
Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre 27.51
Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre 28.24
Luke McKeown VC Jubilee 28.29
Amanda Harman Brighton Mitre 29.31
Austin Lewis Brighton Mitre 30.43
Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior 40.39
Tess Agnew Brighton Mitre 59.08
Paul Hulse Brighton Mitre DNF

Calendar

Sat Feb 29 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sun Mar 01 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Sun Mar 01 @11:00 - 02:00PM
Track Cycling
Sat Mar 07 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking Stanmer Park
Sun Mar 08 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Sat Mar 14 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sun Mar 15 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Sat Mar 21 @09:00 - 12:00PM
Youth Mountain Biking - AOAC
Sun Mar 22 @09:00 -
Sunday Road Rides
Sun Mar 22 @09:00 - 01:00PM
Track Cycling Calshot Park