vcj_logo clubmark_logo bc_logo
goride_logo

Brighton Little Dog 013

Well, what an event it was, fantastic turnout with 52 riders (OMG) and with a new course things couldn't of gone better.

Full results are posted below, if there are any names incorrect (as the sign on was a little rushed) please email me volunteer@vcjubilee.co.uk and I will be happy to make changes.

Next years event will be slightly changed thanks to all the feedback and the number of riders, hopefully these will make the event run much more smoother.

If anyone has any other comments (good or bad) please email me them volunteer@vcjubilee.co.uk

Thanks for making it such a great event!!!!

P1020601

 

Position Race No First Name Last Name Club Cat
1 538 Hannah Chatfield   U8G
2 559 Hannah Mcintyre Charlotteville CC U8G
3 539 Ella Chatfield   U8G
4 550 Lola Freshwater   U8G
5 546 Poppy Roberts   U8G
           
1 503 Gill Cordner Eastbourne Rovers U8
2 537 George Harvey VC Jubilee U8
3 548 Harry Mason   U8
4 511 Oliver Whitehead   U8
5 557 George Libbeter MHRCC U8
6 501 Myles Cordner Eastbourne Rovers U8
7 554 Fin Clifford BoomPods U8
8 526 Barney Sherratt Bike IT U8
9 556 Milo Hodler   U8
10 528 Finlay Goodwin   U8
11 510 Isaac Ayers   U8
12 555 Cole Hodler   U8
           
1 513 Agnes Brooke Tri Purbeck U10G
2 507 Charrlotte Gilmour Ride.co.uk U10G
3 514 Esther Salmon   U10G
4 527 Josie Sherratt   U10G
           
1 506 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers U10
2 515 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee U10
3 508 Joseph Ayers VC Jubilee U10
4 505 Patrick W Lear Bedgebury Boars U10
5 547 Seb Mason   U10
6 530 Eli-Isacc Charlton VC Deal U10
7 529 Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee U10
8 512 Arthur Brooke Tri Purbeck U10
9 549 Sam McGhee Sutton CC U10
10 509 Will Courage   U10
11 560 Dillon CrewMcCann   U10
12 553 Ollie Freshwater   U10
13 502 Soloman Amin   U10
14 558 Jake Libbeter MHRCC U10
           
1 524 Rose Wilkinson VC Jubilee U12G
2 522 Sophie Whitehead   U12G
3 523 Hebe Salmon   U12G
           
1 561 Noah Charlton VC Deal U12
2 519 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee U12
3 518 Joe Champness Essex Mongrols U12
4 521 Oscar Brenster Bedgebury Boars U12
5 516 Jack T Lear Bedgebury Boars U12
6 525 Kameron Amin   U12
           
1 34 George Finch PMR@ U14
2 31 Dex Allen   U14
3 33 Oliver Rodgers VC Jubilee U14
           
1 41 Billy Morris   U16
2 42 Hugo Underhill   U16
3 43 Jake Charlton VC Deal U16
           
1 551 Sophia Joy PMR@cing> JG
           
1 552 Connor Innes Southdown Bikes JB